MENU
Staff  Directory
Admissions Office
Director of Admissions - Rebecca McKay
Associate Director of Admissions - Kevin Mennie 
Admissions Coordinator - Sandy Potter
Admissions Assistant - Kimberly Ludvigson
Development & Alumni Relations Office
Director of Development & Alumni Relations - Vacant
Administrative Assistant, Development & Alumni Relations 
- Heather Bartfai
Equestrian Program
Equestrian Program Director - Jodine Buydens
Equestrian Centre Administrative Assistant- Jennifer Dimen
Head Coach - Cheryl Keith 
Equestrian Coach - Leora Gibson (on leave)
Equestrian Coach - Victoria Parsons
Equestrian Coach - Indiana Wynne-Smith
Equestrian Coach - Wendy Graham
Barn Manager - Carlie Reynolds-Woods    
Assistant Barn/Team Manager -  Rhawnie Hankins
Equestrian Intern - Avril Billingsley
Equestrian Intern - Nyssa Eagle
Equestrian Intern - Alexandra Irwin
Equestrian Intern- Amanda Martin
               
School Staff
Head's Office
Head of School - Wilma Jamieson
Executive Assistant to the Head - Kimberly Ludvigson

Admissions Office
Director of Admissions - Rebecca McKay
Associate Director of Admissions - Kevin Mennie
Admissions Coordinator - Sandy Potter
Admissions Assistant - Kimberly Ludvigson

Finance & Operations
Interim Operations & HR Manager - Leanne Schultz 
Interim Finance Manager - Karen Webber
Accounting Clerk - Yvonne Bungay
Accounting Clerk - Heidi Haslam                                       
Accounting Clerk-School Shop - Stephanie Gibbs       
Facilities Manager - Bruce McPherson
Chef Manager - Karl Muller

Development & Alumni Relations Office
Director of Development & Alumni Relations - Vacant
Administrative Assistant, 
Development & Alumni Relations - Heather Bartfai

Communications Office
Communications Manager - Hayley Picard
Chinese/English Translator - Grace Tan

Educational Programs
Senior School Principal - Deborah Cook
Junior School Principal - Susan Cruikshank
ECE Program Manager - Stacy Paton
Vice Principal, Curriculum & Instruction - Alison O'Marra-Armstrong 
School Secretary- Milly Jurisic
School Administrative Assistant - Kim Stinka
Student Records Clerk - Maria Jones

Student Life
Director of Student Affairs - Celina Mason
Residence Manager - Yvonne Yang
Student Life Coordinator - Stephanie Jean-Paul
Administrative Assistant, Residence & Health Services - Rachel Devlin
Young Boarder Floor Supervisor - Adelaide Backer
Floor Supervisor - Chris Compton
Floor Supervisor - Nola Nahirnick
Residence Support - Dawn Day
Residence Support - Sarah Day
Residence Support - Qing Li
Residence Support - Robin Moon                            
Residence Support - Sonja Teuwen   
Residence Support - Jennifer Vallance
Residence Support - Lia Versaevel
Residence Support - Karen Wristen 
Residence Support - Anna Zou

Health Services
School Nurse, Health Centre - Tracey McDill
School Counsellor - Belinda Chen
School Counsellor (Grades 8-12) - Jillian Busse
School Counsellor (K-Grade 7) - Amy McKendrick
 
Equestrian Program
Director, Equestrian Program- Jodine Buydens
Equestrian Administrator - Jennifer Dimens
Head Equestrian Coach - Cheryl Keith

Information Technology
Manager, Technology & Innovation - Tobias Staley
Systems Analyst - Brandyn Baryski        
IT Technician - Mike Potter




Faculty Directory

School Administration

Senior School Principal – Deborah Cook

Junior School Principal – Susan Cruikshank

Vice Principal, Curriculum & Instruction – Alison O’Marra-Armstrong

Senior Athletic Director – Marlene Donaldson

Junior Athletic Director – Kirstin Bains

University Counsellor  Carol Ingledew

Service Coordinator – Jane Richmond

Teacher Librarian  Jana Pedersen (nee Milligan)

Gap Student – Danielle Bason
Gap Student – Kate Gimblett

Administrative Support Staff
School Secretary – Milly Jurisic
Student Records Clerk – Maria Jones
School Administrative Assistant – Kim Stinka

Senior School
Humanities Department
Head of Department/Teacher – Anneke Nussbaum
Teacher – Martina Blake
Teacher – Carrie Craig
Teacher – Carol Ingledew
Teacher – Tara McKinley
Teacher – Stephanie Prechel
Teacher – Kimberley Phillips 
Teacher – Jane Richmond

Math/Science/Technology Department
Head of Department/Teacher– Nicole Lorusso
Teacher – Roddy Craig
Teacher – Kathryn Holopainen 
Teacher – Han He
Teacher – Eric Wang                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Fine Arts Department 
Head of Department/Visual Arts Teacher– Angela Andersen
Music Teacher – Alison Hounsome
Drama Teacher – Martina Blake

Athletics Department
Physical Education Teacher – Marlene Donaldson
Equestrian Program Teacher – Victoria Parsons

Modern Languages
French Teacher – Jason Hogeweide
Japanese Teacher – Yoko Arai

English Language Learners Department
Head of Department/Teacher – Sue Stone

Learning Support 

Special Education Coordinator – Elizabeth Tarkowski


Junior School
Primary Department
Primary Coordinator – Ellen Arndt
Kindergarten Teacher – Yvonne Snow
Grade 1 Teacher – Alyxandra McClure
Danielle Friday (on leave)
Grade 2 Teacher – Ellen Arndt
Grade 3 Teacher – Alice Lavigne

Intermediate Department
Intermediate Coordinator – Fiona Morrison
Grade 4 Teacher – Stepheny Cuthbert (nee Earle)
Grade 5 Teachers – Jackie Harrison & Robin Younie
Grade 6 Teacher – Fiona Morrison
Grade 7 Teachers – Elisabeth Ruiter & Dominic Smith

Specialist Teachers
French Teacher – Dean Schneider
French Teacher Jason Hogeweide
Fine Arts Teacher (K – Gr. 3) Tilly Lorence
Fine Arts Teacher (Gr. 4  5) – Paula Watkins
Fine Arts Teacher (Gr. 6  7) – Angela Andersen
Band Teacher (Gr. 5 – 7) – Alison Hounsome
Physical Education Teacher – Kirstin Bains
Equestrian Program Teacher – Victoria Parsons
Junior School Intern - Joanna Arcari

Educational Support
Education Assistant – Ritika Guatam
Education Assistant – Carolyn Webb
Education Assistant – Kim Sanders
Education Assistant – Heather Wiggins
Learning Support – Marlene Heitland
Japanese Language Intern – Mihi Yanagi
After School Care Supervisor  Dawn Day

Early Childhood Education
ECE Program Manager – Stacy Paton
Junior Kindergarten Teacher – Margo Smith
Junior Kindergarten Teacher – Jacci Shortreed
Preschool Teacher – Angela Kennedy
Preschool Teacher – Annaliese Atkins
ECE Assistant – Lacey Grunow